top of page

Make a Donation

Alternatively, send a cheque to our treasurer

Re-new Membership

12 Month (August to end of July)

Choose between a single or joint membership

If you are joining after August, please choose the month you are joining in below. The full year membership runs from August to the end of July the following year.

Single Monthly
Joint Monthly

Hofuko (Toyofuko) Maru

The Hofuko (Toyofuko) Maru was used for carrying prisoners and troops to Japan. On 21st of September 1944 she was sunk by aircraft off Luzon. Carrying British and Dutch POWs, she was hit by US torpedo carrying bombers and called in at Manila to unload the sick and dying. She then resumed her course, she was then hit after three days at sea and sunk within minutes. 1000 prisoners lost their lives, only two hundred survived.

In Memory Of Those Lost

ABRAHAMS G.H. Cpl 5828866

ADAMS J. Pte 3855160

ADEY D. L/Cpl 4916693

AINSCOUGH J. Pte 3857074

ALEXANDER B.E. Pte 2328401

ALLAN J. Pte 2876278

ALLISTER B.H. Sgt 1871879

ANCELL L.V. Pte 5951842

ANDERSON A. Pte 3529611

ANDREWS A. Cpl 2360240

ANDREWS W.J. Pte 5780722

ANSELL N. Pte 5832439

ARIETT W.H.W. Pte 1141108

ARNOLD R.V. Pte 5828949

ASHLEY G.G. Sgt

ASTLEY H. Pte 3859194

ATKINS E.R. Pte 5777180 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

AYERS J. Pte 5774704

AYLOTT E.J. L/Cpl 5828883

BAILEY H.A. Pte 5779996 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

BAKER D.S. Pte 3856906

BAKER E. L/Cpl 3856899

BALWIN A.W. Pte 5933345

BAMBRIDGE A.S. Pte 5950134

BARKER E. Pte 5774808 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

BARKER G.L. Pte 5951831

BARKER W.J. L/Cpl 5772631

BARRETT A.A. Pte 5933572

BARRY J. Pte 3386082

BARRY W. Pte 3529530

BARTON H.J. Pte 5833510

BASHFORD C. Sgt T/36766

BATTERBY F.G. Pte 5775169

BAXTER A.E. Pte 5831163

BEASTY J.T. Pte 963791

BECK J.F. Pte 4979567

BEDFORD J. L/Cpl 5882886

BELCHER A.J. L/Cpl T/83670

BELL W. Cpl 3854927

BENNET H.W. Pte 5573550

BENSON J.A. Mne PLY X/100147 Marine

BERRY C.E. Pte 2346144

BERRY G.A. Pte 5828253

BETTS R.W. Pte 5781665

BIRCH C. Pte 1607192

BIRNIE J. Cpl 7620965

BLACK W.E. Cpl 1107554

BLAIR W.M. Pte 6028546

BLAKE A.D. Pte 5828241

BLAKE F. Cpl 6141066

BLAKELEY W. L/Cpl 3527273

BLATHERWICK S. Pte 4981095

BLUNDEN G.P. Pte 2926658

BOCKING H.A. Pte 5771337

BOMMER R. Pte 3535979

BOND W.G. Pte 5773938 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

BOOTH A. L/Cpl 3532682

BOOTH A. Pte 2979909

BRADLEY H. Pte 2342701

BRADSHAW A.M. Cpl 2338246

BRAHAM M.G. Capt 188270

BRIDGE L.C. Cpl 5775383

BROOKS J.W. Pte 5932917

BROWELL E.D. L/Cpl 923112

BROWN A.W. Pte 5932903

BROWN G.W.T. Pte 1493650

BROWN J. Pte 6142139

BROWN L.M. Pte 2752421

BROWN R. Pte 2977260

BROWNLIE J. Pte 2876766

BRYDSON D. Pte 10530143

BUCKLES L.R.H. Pte 5835461

BULLARD R. Pte 897294

BUNNING S.T. Cpl 5933875

BUNTING J.R. Cpl 5779539

BURDITT R. Pte 2546149

BURNS T.A. Pte 5952179

BURRELL L.G. Sgt 6020327

BUTLER L.F. L/Cpl 6013892

BUTTLEC.W. Pte 5831149

CALDERWOOD J.E. Sgt 2979504

CALE J.W.C. Sgt 916878

CALLAND J. Pte 3322743

CALLEWAERT A.L. Pte 5951992

CAMERON J.A. Cpl 902445

CAMPBELL A. Pte 2583962

CAMPBELL C.W. Pte 2695219

CAMPBELL G. L/Cpl 2876951

CANNON R.F. S/Maj 855012

CARR W.J. Sgt 7581246

CARRUTHERS E.D. Pte 7618243

CATCHPOLE A.J. Pte 5778695

CATO F.G. Pte 5952182

CATTERALL A. Pte 5956862

CATTERALL J. Pte 5952645

CAWTHORNE M. Pte 5952722

CHAINEY R.J. Pte 3355746

CHALMERS W. L/Cpl 1664943

CHAMBERLAIN E.J. Pte 5955761

CHAMBERLAIN R. L/Cpl 896161

CHAMBERS A.E. Cpl 5825876

CHAPMAN G. L/Cpl 4746643

CHARLES T.H. Pte 2876549

CHATTERLEY J.S. L/Cpl 3523473

CHENNELL J.C. Pte 6143280

CHESTER R. Pte 3858075

CHORLTON G.S. Pte 5955225

CHRISLETT G. Pte 5947349

CHRISTIAN J. Pte 3524474

CHRISTIE J.R.A. Pte 2365831

CLAMP L. Pte 944383

CLARKE J. Pte 5772303

CLARKE J. Pte 5953024

CLARKE N.E. L/Cpl 3534723

CLARKE W. Sgt 5048067

CLARY C.F. Sgt 5933560

CLAYTON E. Pte 3534727

CLEMENTS L.C. Pte 923478

CLOVES G.E. L/Cpl 6020838

COCKRANE G.G. Pte 2979739

COLCHESTER C.H.G. Pte 5774199

COLDBROOK J. Pte 926788

COLES J.A. Pte 5573497

COLLIER J. L/Cpl 2347988

COLLINGS S. Sgt 555240

CONNELL A. Pte 3322766

COOGAN J.J. Sgt 3525478

COOK D.S.A. Pte 5772784

COOK W.C. Sgt 2361905

COOKE C.A.B. Sub/Off 3707648

COOPER A. Pte 3534715

COOPER A.R. Pte 5129621

COOPER J.C. Pte 3528345

COPELAND A. Pte 3318883

COPELAND W.C. Pte 5828884

COUSINS J.W. Pte 4157313

COX A.E. Lieut 197120

COX C. Sgt 7610233

COX R.H. Pte 5953032

CRABTREE J.H. Pte 4612090

CRANE E.E. Pte 5835478

CRAWLEY A.E. Pte 5951900

CREESE M. Pte 3526176

CRICHTON R. Pte 2593481

CRONSHAW J. Pte 3527531

CROSS J. Pte 5776171

CROSS J.C. L/Cpl 5828198

CROWSON C.W. Pte 5933728

CROWTHER H. Pte 907065

CUDD G.W. Pte 6458150

CUNNINGHAM A. Pte 2979993

D'AMBROSIO A. Pte 7621702

DALBY G. Pte 4801886

DAMPLETON C.J. Pte 2336718

DANSKIN A.S. Pte 4520556

DAVENPORT J. Mne PLY X/100127 Marine

DAVID R. Sgt 7604577

DAVIDSON W. Sgt 2875673

DAVIS A.C. Pte 5777228 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

DAVIS J. Pte 867873

DAVIS L.V. Pte 4975962

DAWES G.W. Pte 4757061

DAWSON A. Sgt 2876408

DAWSON A.S. Pte 3525595

DAY J.E. Cpl 2305012

DE LA HOYDE D.St.G. Sgt 3197938

DEDMAN R.A. Pte 6142607

DEEL J. Pte 10537214

DENISON G.R. Sgt 5774943

DENNISON F.A. Pte 2364112

DERMOTT C. Cpl 3528806

DEVONSHIRE V.J. Pte 5829642

DEWAR P.H. Pte 5834073

DICK A.G. L/Cpl 2875975

DICKIE D. Pte 2876359

DICKIE J. Cpl 2979294

DILLOW W.T. Pte 5027802

DIMMOCK J.F. Pte 5950551

DINES A.E. Pte 5955494

DIPPLE E.J. Pte 5777407 5th Bat Royal Norfoks

DODD J.H. Pte 3526533

DOE S.A. Pte 5829612

DORAN J. Pte 2979587

DOUGHTY L.N. L/Cpl 5888097

DOWNEY G.F. Pte 4270308

DRAKE T.C. Pte 10532901

DRURY H. L/Cpl 7596785

DUFFY J. Pte 2986095

DUGGAN C.A. Pte 5850936

DUNCAN T. Pte 2872737

DUNNING G.E. Pte 3859176

EARNSHAW J.K.S. Cpl 2582792

EASTWOOD G.D. Pte 5831035

ECCLES H. Pte 1098217

ECUYER A.J. Pte 955331

EDWARD G. Pte 3527281

EDWARDS B.A. Pte 1447734

EDWARDS F.W. Pte 5953045

EDWARDS J.C. Sgt 116917

ELL G.H. L/Cpl 5828844

EMERTON H. Pte 5951983

ENGLEFIELD D.G. Pte 1873537

ESSLEMONT J.C.M. Pte 2877448

EVANS D. Pte 6141480

EVANS S. Pte 5951363

EVERARD J.W. Sgt 5933819

FALLON P. Pte 2876500

FARLEY W.J. Pte 7632866

FARRAND W.E. Pte 963013

FARRAR T. Pte 918752

FEATHERSTONE A.E. Pte 824772

FENTON P. Pte 7636649

FINCHAM G.H. Pte 5773866

FIRMAGE S.C. Pte 5773880

FISHER J. Pte 4857344

FITZPATRICK D. Pte 5775396 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

FLANAGAN J. Pte 3529689

FLEMMING E.G. Pte 2344001

FOLKARD I.S. Pte 5828226

FOLLON M. Pte 963818

FOOTE T.P. Cpl 3527020

FORD E.P. Pte 5828236

FORTUNE E.J. Pte 6021090

FORTUNE R. Pte 5832989

FOSTER R.C. Pte 7608608

FOULGER R. Pte 5828512

FOX H.R. Pte 5827792

FRANCIS C.F. Pte 5779697

FRANKLIN P. Pte 940744

FRASER S.W. Pte 2876424

FRASER W. Pte 2982090

FREELAND A. Pte 6142847

FREEMAN B.A. Cpl 1475880

FREEMAN J.W. Pte 5832596

FREHRN J.W.E. Pte 5036310

FRENCH C. Sub/Off 7884539

FROST B.R. Cpl 5995121

FROST J.R. L/Cpl 2364733

FROST P.S.T. Pte 5773090 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

FROST W.R. L/Cpl 2316650

FULLEN E.B. Pte 1709712

GAME W.J. Pte 2366349

GARDINER E.M. Pte 4857817

GARHUTHERS J. Pte 2359437

GAYLER E.F. Cpl 5951112

GEORGE A.H. Sgt 812331

GEORGE E.J.L. Pte 960501

GERMANY A. Pte 1759245

GIBBS L.J. Cpl 5888121

GIBSON J. Capt 92935

GILBERT L.C. Pte 1094204

GILFILLAN A. Pte 5950591

GIMS W.G. Pte 2041712

GOLDING C.E. Pte 1543345

GOLDSWORTHY E.F. Sgt T/76451

GOODALL H.L. Pte 5933858

GOODLAND E. Pte 1085334

GORDON R. L/Cpl 2879187

GORRINGE E.H. Pte 6019212

GOSS P.W. Pte 5828841

GOULD J. Cpl 887872

GOWER R.T. Pte 5768934

GRANGE B.W. Pte 5779839 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

GRAY R.F. Pte 2365551

GREAVES A.C. Pte 5933859

GREEN A.H. Pte 5950522

GREEN R.C. Pte 5774684

GREEN S. Pte 3857674

GREENAWAY W. Pte 6142202

GREGORY C. Pte 5827529

GRIMES F.W. Pte 5775179 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

GROOM A. Pte 5776917 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

GROSSKEY F.V. Sgt 1890565

GROVE N.W. Pte T/224432

GROWES F.J. Pte 2337006

HAGGART J. Pte 2979658

HAGUE D.H. Pte 5776199

HALL R.W. Pte 5950230

HALLIWELL J. L/Cpl 3522539

HAMELTON T.R. Cpl 2876694

HAMMOND A. Pte 5933765

HANCOCK W. L/Cpl 2317493

HAND W.F.W. Pte 5956299

HANLON P. Pte 5950453

HANLON W. Pte 968413

HANNON N. Pte 918768

HANTON W. Pte 5774350

HAPLIN J.P. L/Cpl 3856503

HARLAN F. Pte 830353

HARRIES E. Sgt T/91304

HARRIS C.G. Pte 971093 Air Force

HARRISON E.G. Cpl 2584864

HARRISON E.N. Pte 2359063

HARRISON F.R. Sub/Off 5181684

HARRISON P. Pte 3525825

HARTLEY A. Cpl 3385394

HARVELL A.M. Pte 1094796

HARVEY L. Pte 56921

HASKINS J.A.P. Cpl 5933079

HASTELL J. Sgt 8141876

HAWKINS R.B. Cpl 5833586

HAYES P. Pte 6020064

HAYES P.R. Pte 5956293

HAYLETT W.J.P. Cpl 5775353 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

HAYLOCK F.W. Pte 5933460

HAZELL J.W. Pte 6019389

HEALEY R. L/Cpl 3532874

HEALEY T.B. Pte 3526592

HEALEY T.F. Pte 5949809

HEATHCOTE K. Pte 5776443

HECKETT J. Pte 3529831

HENDRY S. Pte 6019219

HENDRY W.H. Pte 6018200

HEPBURN A. Sgt 2875872

HEPTINSTALL H.A. Pte 918446

HERITAGE R.F. L/Cpl 6020062

HIBBERT W. Pte 3856687

HIGH H.W. Pte 5951830

HIGSON N. Pte 2594948

HILL E.G.E. Pte 922975

HILL F.S. Pte 2365632

HILL J.F. Cpl 5772348 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

HILL W. Sgt 7587636

HILL W. Pte 2876110

HINES J. Pte 5973126

HISLOP W.B. Pte 2980883

HITCHINGS A.J. Pte 1094228

HITT A. Pte 940685

HODGES R.C. Pte 821380

HODGSON A.C Pte 963839

HODGSON E. Pte 1491384

HOLLAND N. L/Cpl 3533023

HOLLOWAY S.B. Pte 5832146

HOLMES L.E. Pte 2363766

HOME N.D. Lieut 134199

HOOPER E.P. Pte 5830395

HORNETT J.B. Cpl 5951995

HOSTY W. Pte 1465143

HOUGHTON A.E. Pte 5832655

HOWARD E. Pte 5826780

HOWARD F.E. Pte 1293790 Air Force

HOWARD H.J. Pte 5778105

HUGHES C.L.R. S/Maj 116907

HUGHES F. Pte 3530315

HUGHES F. Pte 3527516

HULGER E.G. Pte 5836258

HUNT E.R. Pte 5776695

HURST G.S. Pte 5774712

HUTCHINSON P.B. Pte 2191302

HYAM G.V. L/Cpl 5933854

INGLESANT J.H. Pte 4860462

INNES J. Pte 2876415

IVES R. Pte 5955606

JACKMAN H. Pte 5953092

JACKSON H.J. Pte 5835120

JACKSON J. Pte 3855779

JAKES G.W.J. Pte 5933691

JAMES J.F. L/Cpl 7607558

JAQUET E.D. Pte 2337278

JARVIS A.C. L/Cpl 5778204

JARVIS R. Pte 5956643

JEFFERS M. Pte 3529602

JEFFRIES P.H.J. Pte 6020649

JENKINS W. Pte 5777177 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

JESSON W. Pte 4857399

JOHNSON A.C.F. Sgt 5952942

JOHNSON E. Pte 6141070

JOHNSON F.W. Pte 5779013

JOHNSON W.A. Pte 5932276

JONES A. Pte 3856215

JONES H.P. Pte 3854868

JONES J.E. Pte 1022472

JONES J.F. Pte 5243803

JONES S.C. Sgt T/203217

JONES S.R. Sgt 5827689

KARRY J. Pte 5950118

KEEBLE W. Pte 6021172

KEENE L. Pte 6028737

KELLY T. Pte 3856906

KEMP G.W. Pte 5933600

KEMPTON R.H. Pte 5932386

KENNARD F. Pte 1874769

KERR A. Pte 3626960

KERRY S.A. Pte 6019098

KIMPTON W.J. Pte 5933224

KING P. Pte 5933062

KIRTLEY W.O. L/Cpl 2319143

KITCHENER A.B. Pte 5833820

KNEUSS P.C. Sgt 5833450

KNOPP J.E. L/Cpl 5830418

KNOWLES A. Cpl 5772045

LAGDON G. Pte 6019226

LAKEY E.E. Pte 5329945

LANCEFIELD C.G. Pte 6020936

LANDSBOROUGH S.C. L/Cpl 3131219

LANE L.W. Pte 5830971

LATCHFORD J.M. Pte 3858627

LAW J.W. Pte 5831012

LAWRENCE D.R. Pte 948876

LAWRENCE G. Pte 5951726

LAWRENCE P. Pte 7607779

LAWRENCE P.D. Pte 5830943

LAWRENCE R.C. Pte 5952003

LEACH J.J. Pte 6019498

LEE L. Pte 5773794

LEES W.G. Pte 1120188

LEIGH H.A. Cpl 1869472

LEIGH R. Pte 6141877

LEMMON D.J.W. Pte 5955634

LIFFEN R.H. Pte 5826902

LING B.S.J. Pte 5828197

LINSAY J. Cpl 2353302

LOCK R.J. Pte 5948758

LOCKWOOD D.W. Cpl 5828711

LOGAN J. Pte 5832701

LOMAX H. Pte 946522

LOVIE H. Pte 2876624

LOWINGS R. Pte 5933454

LOWTHER E.G. Cpl 5775415 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

LUTKIN P. Pte 5933991

MACKENZIE S. Pte 5831523

MACLEOD H. Pte 2876758

MACMILLAN M. Cpl 812970

MAHON J.E. L/Cpl 3534142

MAIDEN T. Pte 4977672

MALTBY F.S. L/Cpl 5831051

MANSFIELD H.J. Pte 5827550

MAPP J. Sgt 7617331

MARKIN S.O. Pte 952299

MARKSON N.G. Pte 10541985

MARSHALL H. Sub/Off 7586836

MARSHALL R.G. Pte 5833610

MARTIN C.J. L/Cpl 2319256

MASCALL G.E. Pte 5775207

MASON L.A. Cpl 5774864 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

MAYHEW H. Pte 5827038

MAYNE F. Pte 5942925

McCALLAM G. Pte 1444272

McCANN J.E. Pte 5779448 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

MCCORMACK F. Pte 4263481

McCUE B.F. Pte 5951754

McDONALD A.S. Pte 5951596

MCDONALD G.T. Pte 893063

McDONALD R. Pte 2978391

McDOUGAL H. Pte 2979072

MCFADDEN M. L/Cpl 6026948

McGREGOR M. Pte 2879072

McHARDY C. Pte 2876254

MCKEDER B.A. Pte T/66731

McKEVITT A. Cpl 835285

MCLEISH F.W. Pte 8279002

McLEOD A.S.B. Cpl 1661787

MEESON G.W. Pte 5774579 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

MEGSON L. S/Maj 4744928

MENNISS C.W. Pte 5443593

MERRILL C. Pte 3856097

MIDDLETON G.W. Pte 5775660

MILLS F.W. Pte 5836430

MILLWARD G. Pte 3526710

MILNE J. Pte 994871

MITCHELL R. Pte 5779614 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

MLIBURN R.B. L/Cpl 922342

MOFFATT W.G. Pte 2358728

MONAGHAN P.H. Pte 7620859

MONEY R. Pte 5950587

MONK F. Pte 2350496

MOODY W. Pte 5933081

MOORE D.J. L/Cpl 2348734

MORDECAI G.H. Pte 6140591

MORTLOCK V.S. Pte 5831260

MOULTON L. Pte 5775558 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

MOWART D. Dvr 987067

MOXHAM F. Pte 4156140

MUFFET A.H. Pte 5933906

MULLINS R. Pte 1874852

MURRAY E. S/Maj 2870500

MURRAY J. L/Cpl 2876056

MURRAY P. Pte 1310745

NEAL E.J. Pte 5774502 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

NEALE A.S. Pte 2354988

NEVILLE L.M. Pte 5775035 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

NEW C.A. Pte 2360325

NEWBY W.J. Stkr D/KK X06550 Navy

NEWLAND A.H. Pte 1094270

NEWLAND J. L/Cpl 924091

NEWMAN A.G. Pte 5773664 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

NEWTON E. Pte 921613

NICE L.V. L/Cpl 5933417

NICHOLLS G. Cpl 5774671

NICHOLS M. Pte 5778407 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

NILSON V.F. Sgt 5349556

NIXON R.S. Pte 5884919

NIXON W.J. Pte 2590000

NORMAN G.H. L/Cpl 5952006

NOVIC H.D. L/Cpl 5775468

NUGENT E.F. Pte 5953125

NUNN A.E. Pte 5933391

NUTTALL J.A. Pte 934958

O'BRIEN F. Pte 3314793

O'BRIEN L.V. Pte 2341082

O'HANNAHAN B. Pte 5830452

O`DOWD C. Pte 1090819

ODELL E.G. Cpl 5949716

OLDFIELD G. Pte 896127

OSBORNE H.C. Pte 5831262

OSWICK D.A. Pte 5772334

OWEN T. L/Cpl 3525959

OXLEY T. Pte 2569652

PAGE B.C. Pte 5776766

PARDOE L. Pte 6140871

PARKER A.S. Pte 5593503

PARKINSON F.C. Pte 3856612

PARNHAM A. Pte 4356927

PARR R.J. Pte 6018355

PARROTT F. Pte 1709545

PARRY C. Pte 3322856

PARSEY J.R. L/Cpl 5888747

PARSISSON J. Pte 3856611

PARSONS W. Pte 4904456

PATMORE D.A. Pte 2330232

PAYNE N. Pte 10531905

PAYNE R.O. Pte 5932755

PEACOCK A.L. Pte 5833623

PEARCE L.S. Pte 5888333

PEARCE T.E. Pte 4856934

PEASNALL W.F. Pte 5951403

PEEL R. Cpl 5931844

PEEL S. Pte 2045233

PEMBERTON M. L/Cpl 812150

PERRY C.W. L/Cpl 5776964 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

PERRY M.A. Pte 5950095

PETRIE K.G. Pte 2884113

PETTICAN V. Pte 5836569

PHILLIPS J. Pte 6026707

PILCHER V. Pte 5933180

PLANE A.E.Pte Pte 5775313 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

PLUM A.G.H. Pte 5950318

PORTER C.A. Sgt 5933070

POTTER C. Pte 5832196

POTTON J. Pte 2325135

POWELL P.D. Sgt 5772287 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

POWER J. Pte 336013

POXON E. Pte 3856678

PRATT J.H. Pte 7615319

PRESTON W.C. Sgt 5933598

PRICE A. Cpl 5828984

PRIOR J.G. Pte 5950196

PRITCHARD J. L/Cpl 7628511

PUNT W.T. Pte 6014200

QUIRIE W. L/Cpl 2875986

RABONE T.W. Pte 5956692

RADFORD S.H. Pte 5833097

RAINE T.H. Sgt 7637550

RAMSCAR J.E. Pte 6019448

RANSOME C. Pte 5833862

RANSOME F.D. Sgt 5830476

RAVENSCROFT C. Pte 3861626

READING W. Cpl 843839

REAN R.F. Pte 5833205

REDDICK J.M. Cpl 3309518

REEVES H.V. Pte 3528632

REYNOLDS H. L/Cpl 5830824

RHODES R.L.M. Lieut

RICH P. Pte 1094297

RICHARDSON J.F. Pte 8933699

RICHARDSON W.D. Pte 5952012

RICHMOND E. Pte 7635706

RICKER G.W. Pte 5832771

RIDGEWAY H. Pte 3532875

RIDGEWELL W.H. Pte 5933458

RIDLEY T.E. Pte 2368207

RILEY J. Pte 2568352

ROBE J.R. Pte 3534689

ROBERTS C.G. Sgt 754344

ROBERTS E.G. Cpl 5921788

ROBERTS E.W. Pte 1103755

ROBERTSON J.R. Pte 994875

ROBERTSON T.D.G. Pte 2884617

ROBINS F. Cpl 4267806

ROBINSON J.H. L/Cpl 5833702

ROBINSON N.F. L/Cpl 2577365

ROBSON C.R. Capt 122820

ROBSON N.B. Pte 3322876

ROCHESTER J.L. Pte 918741

RODGERS H.J. Pte 5828983

ROGERSON C. Pte 3529473

ROPER D.R. Pte 756508

ROSE W. Pte 2876376

ROSS P.F. Sgt 4857271

ROUMANIA A. Pte 6023772

ROWE C.C. Cpl 5826012

ROWE F.W. Pte 1557969

RUSH W.F. Pte 5776649

RUSHBROOK E. Pte 5933526

RUSSELL D. Pte 801743

RUSSELL H.T. Pte 922761

RUSSELL L.H. Pte 5573358

SALMON R. L/Cpl 4859991

SANG W.W. L/Cpl 2876493

SAUNDERS L. L/Cpl 5573577

SAUNDERS R.R. Pte 2331959

SAVAGE R.E. Pte 6019265

SAYER C.W.E. Pte 7649990

SCARLETT A. Pte 4756468

SELLERS F. Pte 963983

SELLS G.E. Pte 7617183

SHAW P. L/Cpl 6978297

SHEMMINGS R.P. S/Maj 6137211

SHEPHERD H.G. Pte 6144803

SHIELD R. Pte 3855063

SHIPLEY R.S. L/Cpl 5778290

SHORT S.G.J. Pte 5629938

SIMMONS G.L. Cpl 56662

SIMPSON C.A. Pte 7615901

SIMPSON N. Pte 2376405

SKEEN H. Pte 4981353

SKENE T. Sgt 3876335

SLADE A. Pte 6147496

SMITH A. Pte 5781631

SMITH A.V. Pte 2876481

SMITH B.L.W. Pte 920931

SMITH N. Pte 1877106

SMITH R. Sgt 2979182

SMITH R.W. Pte 5781864

SMITH W.A. Pte 2982034

SMITH W.G. Pte 5828081

SNOWLING R.V. Pte 5777260 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

SODERBURG E. Pte 3534666

SOUTHGATE B.G. L/Cpl 5779667

SPONG R. Pte 7655196

STANFORD J.R. Pte 8933856

STARMAN A.E. Pte 5773302

STEELE H.A.T. Pte 3857294

STEVENS K.W. Sgt 876797

STOTT C. L/Cpl 3527621

STOTT E. Pte 1094333

STRACHAN J.C. Pte 2885773

STRAIGHT H. Pte 6019277

STRATTON W.F. Pte 2366166

STUART D.H. Pte 2876598

STUART J. Pte 922339

STURLEY H.G. Pte 5779383

SULLIVAN T.A. Pte 5951056

SUNMAN L.A. Pte 5779672

SUTTON R.L. L/Cpl 5826778

SUTTON W. Pte 4859604

SWINDELL H.L. L/Cpl 4859929

SWORDER L.J.DP Cpl 7636372

SZACKOW A. L/Cpl 3533802

TAYLOR A.G. Sgt 7635903

TAYLOR C.G. Pte 3523626

TAYLOR C.W. Pte 5831306

TAYLOR D. L/Cpl 3527507

TAYLOR E.W. L/Cpl 406008

TAYLOR G.W. Pte 5831307

TELFORD J. Pte 2883944

TEMPLETON W.G. Pte 10550180

TENIMILL C. Pte 3856625

TENNANT C. Pte 2876366

THOMPSON G. Pte 5833660

THOMPSON P.R. Pte 5834818

THOMPSON S. Pte 4857754

THOMSON D. Pte 61055

THOMSON J. Pte 6139757

THOMSON J. Pte 1427362

THOMSON J.S. Pte 7623565

THORLEY F. Sgt 4974041

THORNLEY A.E. L/Cpl 925624

THORPE B.A. S/Maj 7588160

THORPE D.E. Pte 5831246

THRIFT L.R. Pte 10531950

TINGEY H.J. L/Cpl 5933419

TODD G.R. Cpl 5828758

TOOLEY J.W. Pte 5774900 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

TOWNSEND T.D. Pte 1074588

TOWNSON T. Pte 3849773

TRUELOVE G.H. Pte 4860052

TUBBY K.W. Pte 1104647

TUCK J. Pte 6028567

TUDOR H. Pte 4857807

TURNER F.J. Pte 5773209

TUTTIE R.B. Pte 5779087 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

TUTTLE D.E. Pte 5827326 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

TWIGG A.J. Pte T/1060148

TYLER W.A. Pte 5833147

UNCLE A.W. Pte 6024480

UPTON C.W. Cpl 2352149

UPTON L. Cpl 2057603

UPTON P. Pte 1458646

URRY C.E. Pte 5779341 5th Bat Royal Norfolks

VALENTINE V.J. Pte 1516803

VALENTINE W.R. L/Cpl 940690

VARLEY H. Pte T/183944

VAUGHAN E. Sgt S/56506

VAUHGAN E. Sgt 1066781

VINCE F. Pte 4861790

WADE W.H. Pte 1455513

WAKEFIELD C.F. Pte 4756224

WALKER W. Sgt 913174

WALL G.W. Pte 7621391

WALL T. L/Cpl 3854711

WALLIS C.W. Pte 6019236

WALSTON A.E. Pte 2593293

WALTER C.B. Pte 944950

WARE R.C. Pte 2335492

WARNE J.E. Pte 5827027

WARNER A.J. Pte 917386

WARNER F.G. Pte 981023

WARRENER G. Pte 2368965

WATSON R. Pte 3529720

WATT A. Pte 2876645

WATTS E.H. Pte 6020721

WATTS R.A. Pte 5933842

WELHAM R.E. Sgt 5946692

WELLS R.C. Cpl T/4800290

WELLS S. Sgt 3854915

WEMYSS C. Pte 2328520

WENN G.W. Sgt 5933583

WENZEL S.A. Pte 1075251

WESLEY F.C. Pte 5933159

WESLEY J. Pte 5830912

WHITE B. Pte 1076786

WHITE D.J. Pte 5831312

WHITE K.W.F. L/Cpl 3533697

WHITEFIELD D.E. Pte 5831247

WHITTAKER H. Pte 10547532

WHITTEN F.C. Pte 1087725

WHYTE W.C. Pte 1105509

WILKES S. L/Cpl 3527645

WILLEY S. Pte 5953196

WILLIAMS F.A. Pte 6150598

WILLIAMS H. Pte 1558464

WILLIAMS J. Pte 3854751

WILLIAMS J.S. Pte 5933404

WILLIAMS R.B. L/Cpl 2367788

WILLIAMSON A. Pte 1078388

WILLIS F. Pte 3533878

WILLSON K.J. Pte 5933352

WILSON E.V. Cpl T/73935

WILSON F.V. Pte 5827782

WILSON J.H. Pte 3536005

WILTON L. Cpl 5951422

WINKER W.G. L/Cpl 5981850

WITHEY L. Pte 7648699

WOOD A. Cpl 2875116

WOOD E. Pte 963754

WOOD F. Pte 963955

WOOD P. Pte 2383945

WOOD W.J. Pte 5830351

WOODEND J.A Pte 2351733

WOODS F. Pte 5773919

WOODS F.J. Pte 5832867

WOODS J. Pte 6142206

WOOLARD T.C. CPL 5828965

WOOLLEY S.J. Pte 5828369

WRIGHT A.W. Pte 2333808

WRIGHT D.G. Pte 3855886

WRIGHT P. Pte 4857958

WRIGHT T. Pte 4537185

WRIGHT W.G. Sgt 5946307

WYNN G. Pte 2879128

WYTHE R. Pte 5830591

YOUNG R.C. Pte 2360236